Département de science politique | Faculté des sciences sociales | Université Laval                                      Se connecter

Comités 2019 - 2020

Chaque délégation participant à NMUN siège sur un certain nombre de comités, en fonction de la taille de sa délégation. Ces comités sont des organes de l'ONU et discutent d'enjeux différents, selon leur mandat et leurs spécialités. Voici donc les comités sur lesquels nos délégué(e)s siègeront à titre de représentant(e)s de la Turquie!

Commission on Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice (CCPCJ): Mathilde Cloutier et Katherine Rivera-Levesque

  1. Improving Vulnerable Persons' Access to Justice including a Fair Trial
  2. Combating Organized Cybercrime
  3. Combating Illicit Organ Trafficking

Economic and Social Council Plenary (ECOSOC): Elodie Champagne et Yvonne Devaux

  1. 20-Year Review: UN Permanent Forum on Indigenous Issues
  2. Programme of Action for the Least Developed Countries for the Decade 2011–2020
  3. Mainstreaming a Gender Perspective into All Policies and Programmes in the United Nations System

General Assembly First Committee (GA1): Élizabeth Moreau et Sarah Pedneault

  1. Establishment of a Nuclear Weapon Free Zone in the Region of the Middle East
  2. Advancing Responsible State Behavior in Cyberspace in the Context of International Security
  3. The Illicit Trade in Small Arms and Light Weapons in All Its Aspects

General Assembly Second Committee (GA2): Janie Piuze Duclos et Sacha Magaloff

  1. Financing for Development
  2. Information and Communications Technologies (ICTs) for Sustainable Development
  3. Disaster Risk Reduction

General Assembly Third Committee (GA3): Simon Raby et Sandrine Roche

  1. Rights of Indigenous People
  2. Empowering Conflict-Affected Children and Youth
  3. Implementing the Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities

High-Level Political Forum (HLPF): Naomih Dalpé et Olivier Fournier

  1. Building Partnerships to Achieve the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
  2. Ending Abuse, Exploitation, Trafficking and All Forms of Violence against and Torture of Children

Treaty on the Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons Review Conference (NPT): Jacques Mirault et Emilie Noël

  1. Peaceful Uses of Nuclear Energy
  2. Strengthening Measures towards General and Complete Nuclear Disarmament

United Nations Development Programme (UNDP): Laurence Belval et William Goïc

  1. Realizing the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) for Water and Ocean Governance
  2. Closing the Energy Gap for All People

United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE): Helena Zheng et Nicolas Patenaude

  1. Promoting the Development of Sustainable Transportation Infrastructure
  2. Supporting Emerging Economies through Technical Cooperation
  3. Strengthening Regional Cooperation to Ensure Sustainable Energy

United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO): Simone Pilote et Anne-Marie Bernard

  1. Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in Post-Conflict Areas
  2. Promoting Open Access to Scientific Information and Research
  3. Harnessing Emerging Technologies for the Achievement of Sustainable Development Goal (SDG) 4

United Nations Environment Assembly (UNEA): Anna Palnikova et Léa Lemay-Ducharme

  1. Post-2020 Global Biodiversity Framework
  2. Ensuring Sustainable Consumption and Production
  3. Mitigation of and Adaptation to Desertification and Drought

United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, Office of the (UNHCR): Élisabeth Mercier-Ménard et Alexandra Boucher

  1. Forced Displacement Due to Climate Change
  2. Ensuring Access to Safe and Sustainable Energy
  3. Improving Employment Opportunities for Refugees and Displaced Persons (DPs)

United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO): Dina Aznag et Laurence Dubé

  1. Accelerating Industrial Development in Africa
  2. Promoting Sustainable Rural Entrepreneurship and Businesses
  3. Achieving Resource Efficient and Cleaner Production

United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA): Hugo Mélançon et Alexie Bédard-Johnsson

  1. Promoting Access to Family Planning in Developing States
  2. Increasing Youth Leadership and Participation in Society